Mason Greenwood
Mason Greenwood ‘spat’ at Amadou Onana to spark furious brawl
Former Manchester United attacker Mason Greenwood allegedly spat at Aston Villa’s Amadou Onana to spark a furious brawl .  During the bust-up...
🚨 Mason Greenwood to switch international allegiance from England
The former Manchester United star is set to turn his back on England. According to The Sun, Mason Greenwood has made the...
🚨 Joey Barton slammed for controversial Mason Greenwood take: ‘We all make mistakes’
Joey Barton believes England would have won the Euros If Mason Greenwood was in the team. Greenwood, 22, is set to finalise...
🚨European giants considering signing Man Utd’s Mason Greenwood
Mason Greenwood’s future remains unclear but there are fresh reports that Borussia Dortmund are considering his signing. The forward had a decent...
🚨Jude Bellingham appeared to utter a word at Mason Greenwood that was caught on camera .. 😬
Real Madrid played Getafe last night in the La Liga and at one stage Jude Bellingham put in a tackle on his...
🚨Antoine Griezmann makes honest Mason Greenwood admission after Getafe draw🤔
The French forward claimed that Mason Greenwood cost his side the game during Getafe’s impressive 3-3 draw with Atletico Madrid on Tuesday....
🚨Video: Mason Greenwood scores wonder goal for Getafe🚀
Mason Greenwood scored a stunning goal for his loan side Getafe against Almeria on Saturday. The English forward is currently on loan...
🚨Huge hint dropped over Mason Greenwood future as Sir Jim Ratcliffe set to make major decision
A ‘transfer guru’ linked with Sir Jim Ratcliffe was spotted watching Mason Greenwood at Getafe at the weekend. The English striker is...
🚨Mason Greenwood involved in another big controversy today.
The former Manchester United striker Mason Greenwood is currently on loan with Spanish side Getafe and the 22 year old could find himself...
Mason Greenwood could make permanent switch to Champions League side
Mason Greenwood could make his loan move to La Liga permanent with Champions League side Sevilla reportedly interested in the striker’s signature....
🚨Mason Greenwood gets 1 million likes on Instagram post after scoring first goal back
Mason Greenwood’s latest Instagram post has garnered over 1 million likes in just under 24 hours. The English forward grabbed his first...
(Video) Mason Greenwood scores first goal since returning to football
Mason Greenwood has scored his first goal since making his return to professional football. The 22-year-old is currently on loan at La...