Lionel Messi
Follow BenchWarmers
Lionel Messi could earn more than Cristiano Ronaldo if he secures shock transfer from Inter Miami
Lionel Messi will become a free agent in December, and he is in talks to secure a shock move elsewhere . The...
Jul 7 2025, 9:54
Football
😳 Ebanie Bridges reacts to viral video of Argentinian fans after their Copa America win
World champions Argentina defeated Colombia 1-0 in Sunday’s Copa América final, cementing a record 16th title, thanks to an extra-time game winner...
Jul 16 2024, 7:11
Boxing
Football
Video: New footage allegedly shows what was really said during brutal Lionel Messi and Rodrygo incident😬
A subtitled version of Rodrygo’s encounter with Lionel Messi has been posted online, showing the brutal exchange of words shared between the...
Nov 24 2023, 23:32
Football
Cristiano Ronaldo and Lionel Messi set to face off one last time
The two legends of the game are set to face off for one final time in a match labelled as the ‘Last...
Nov 21 2023, 23:47
Football
Lionel Messi names potential Ballon d’Or winners for next year
Lionel Messi has named four current players who he believes can potentially win the next Ballon d’Or. The Argentine forward won his...
Oct 31 2023, 23:39
Football
🚨Fans furious with Cristiano Ronaldo’s response to Lionel Messi Ballon d’Or win😬
Fans weren’t impressed when Cristiano Ronaldo commented on a post mocking Lionel Messi after his eighth Ballon d’Or with ‘laughing emojis’. The...
Oct 31 2023, 19:54
Football
🚨Lionel Messi wins his eighth Ballon d’Or👏
Lionel Messi has capped off his incredible career with his eighth Ballon d’Or. The Argentine forward was always favourite to win after...
Oct 30 2023, 21:41
Football
🚨The Ballon d’Or winner has been leaked with fans claiming ‘robbery’
Lionel Messi is set to beat Erling Haaland and claim his eighth Ballon d’Or according to reports from SPORT. The Argentine playmaker...
Oct 17 2023, 18:44
Football
🚨 Diego Simeone names the best player in the world right now
Atletico Madrid boss Diego Simeone has named the player he believes is currently the best in the world. Simeone has managed Atletico...
Sep 16 2023, 9:36
Football
🚨 Lionel Messi scores worldie, he’s unbelievable
Lionel Messi added another worldie to his collection. Inter Miami won the Leagues Cup final on penalties in dramatic fashion to hand...
Aug 20 2023, 6:43
Football
🚨 Lionel Messi does it again, scores sensational free kick
Lionel Messi scored a sensational free kick with just five minutes left to play. Messi is certainly enjoying his time in the...
Aug 7 2023, 6:46
Football
🚨 PSG manager confirms Leo Messi will leave PSG at the end of the season
Lionel Messi will leave PSG in the summer. Fabrizio Romano tweeted the news today. ‘PSG manager Christophe Galtier has just confirmed that...
Jun 1 2023, 12:40
Football
Older Articles
Subscribe to the BenchCast on Spotify
Latest Featured News
🚨England fans left stunned as Elle Brooke ‘claps for England’ as she bares all ..
Adult star Elle Brooke left her fans speechless as she posted a pic of her painted in the England flag on her...
Jul 1 2026, 20:32
Football
🚨The best moment of the World Cup is here ..
Jun 29 2026, 14:15
Football
🚨The nicest set ever were on show at Newmarket today ..
Jun 26 2026, 21:16
Horse Racing
🚨Cole Palmer missus has the biggest set of floatables ..
Jun 21 2026, 11:39
Football
🚨The nicest set of melons have been spotted at Royal Ascot ..
Jun 19 2026, 16:35
Horse Racing
🚨The nicest set of hooters were on show at Royal Ascot ..
Jun 18 2026, 20:56
Horse Racing